Skip Navigation

Faculty Directory

  Name Title
Michelle Alexander Alexander, Michelle 3rd Grade Teacher
Rebecca Banks Banks, Rebecca Spanish Teacher
Terrell Barkley Barkley, Terrell Athletic Director / PE Teacher
Lynn Beck Beck, Lynn Pre-K 3 Teacher
Jill Bowman Bowman, Jill Enrichment Teacher
Karen Buchanan Buchanan, Karen 4th/5th Teacher
Andrew Carnes Carnes, Andrew Upper School Math/Physics Teacher
Meghan Chandler Chandler, Meghan French Teacher
Boyce Colmant Colmant, Boyce Art Teacher
Kiz Davis Davis, Kiz Teacher Assistant
Kaitlin Dorer Dorer, Kaitlin Pre-K 4 Teacher
Marla Dugan Dugan, Marla Upper School Science Teacher
Terry Eubanks Eubanks, Terry Maintenance
Allison Fleming Fleming, Allison Middle School Receptionist
Cindy Gillham Gillham, Cindy Upper School Receptionist
Priscilla Gillham Gillham, Priscilla Middle School English Teacher
Delisa Gledhill Gledhill, Delisa 1st Grade Teacher
Allen Good Good, Allen Director of Technology
Nancy Hall Hall, Nancy Lower School Receptionist
Susie Hobbs Hobbs, Susie 2nd Grade Teacher
Robin Hyman Hyman, Robin Guidance Counselor / Upper School English Teacher
Cindy Jennings Jennings, Cindy Registrar / Assistant to the Headmaster / Special Events
Wanda Johnson Johnson, Wanda US/MS Science Teacher
Ashley Kenobbie Kenobbie, Ashley Teacher Assistant
Katie Kilgore Kilgore, Katie Director of Admissions & Marketing
Micah Kilgore Kilgore, Micah Athletic Department
Christen Kimmel Kimmel, Christen Music Teacher
Lauren Ledbetter Ledbetter, Lauren Alumni Coordinator
Kim Lewis Lewis, Kim Business Office Assistant
Jay Louttit Louttit, Jay History Teacher/College Counselor
Kari Manuel Manuel, Kari Drama Teacher
Teresa Mason Mason, Teresa Teacher/Media Specialist
Pauline Matthews Matthews, Pauline After School Coordinator
Leanna Mehan Mehan, Leanna 4th / 5th Grade Teacher
Jan Meyer Meyer, Jan Business Manager
Marvia Miranda Miranda, Marvia Middle School Dean / Upper School Spanish Teacher
Douglas Moore Moore, Douglas Lower School Dean
Randy Moore Moore, Randy Upper School Dean / Math Teacher
Britney Mount Mount, Britney PE Teacher / Assistant Athletic Director
Sue Nolen Nolen, Sue Substitute Teacher
Kent Norton Norton, Kent Bus Driver
Corley Peth Peth, Corley Social Studies Teacher
Sandra Porter Porter, Sandra Teacher Assistant
Elise Powers Powers, Elise Kindergarten Teacher
Linda Powers Powers, Linda Middle School Math Teacher
Ben Pullin Pullin, Ben Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Lori Snaith Snaith, Lori Upper School English Teacher
Keri Spurlin Spurlin, Keri Giving Coordinator
Alan Talley Talley, Alan Upper School Bible Teacher
Susanne Wall Wall, Susanne Lower School Bible Teacher
Patrick Yuran Yuran, Patrick Headmaster