Skip Navigation

Faculty Directory

  Name Title
Michelle Alexander Alexander, Michelle 3rd Grade Teacher
Terrell Barkley Barkley, Terrell Athletic Director / PE Teacher
Lynn Beck Beck, Lynn Pre-K 3 Teacher
Karen Buchanan Buchanan, Karen 4th/5th Teacher
Andrew Carnes Carnes, Andrew Upper School Math/Physics Teacher
Meghan Chandler Chandler, Meghan French Teacher
Kiz Davis Davis, Kiz Teacher Assistant
Kaitlin Dorer Dorer, Kaitlin Teacher
Marla Dugan Dugan, Marla Upper School Science Teacher
Allison Fleming Fleming, Allison Middle School Receptionist
Marni Flinn Flinn, Marni PreK-4 Teacher
Cindy Gillham Gillham, Cindy Upper School Receptionist
Priscilla Gillham Gillham, Priscilla Middle School English Teacher
Delisa Gledhill Gledhill, Delisa 1st Grade Teacher
Samantha Glisson Glisson, Samantha Art Teacher
Allen Good Good, Allen Director of Technology
Nancy Hall Hall, Nancy Lower School Receptionist
Lauren Harris Harris, Lauren Lower School Spanish Teacher
Kelly Hendricks Hendricks, Kelly Receptionist
Susie Hobbs Hobbs, Susie 2nd Grade Teacher
Robin Hyman Hyman, Robin Guidance Counselor / Upper School English Teacher
Cindy Jennings Jennings, Cindy Registrar / Assistant to the Headmaster / Special Events
Wanda Johnson Johnson, Wanda US/MS Science Teacher
Ashley Kenobbie Kenobbie, Ashley Teacher Assistant
Katie Kilgore Kilgore, Katie Director of Admissions & Marketing
Micah Kilgore Kilgore, Micah Athletic Department
Christen Kimmel Kimmel, Christen Music Teacher
Kim Lewis Lewis, Kim Business Office Assistant
Jay Louttit Louttit, Jay History Teacher/College Counselor
Kari Manuel Manuel, Kari Drama Teacher
Teresa Mason Mason, Teresa Teacher/Media Specialist
Jan Meyer Meyer, Jan Business Manager
Douglas Moore Moore, Douglas Lower School Dean
Randy Moore Moore, Randy Upper School Dean / Math Teacher
Britney Mount Mount, Britney PE Teacher / Assistant Athletic Director
Kent Norton Norton, Kent Bus Driver
Anita Parnell Parnell, Anita Upper School Math Teacher
Sandra Porter Porter, Sandra Teacher Assistant
Elise Powers Powers, Elise Kindergarten Teacher
Linda Powers Powers, Linda Middle School Math Teacher
Ben Pullin Pullin, Ben Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer Ruiz Ruiz, Jennifer Middle School Dean
Lori Snaith Snaith, Lori Upper School English Teacher
Alan Talley Talley, Alan Upper School Bible Teacher
Rachel Talley Talley, Rachel Social Studies Teacher
Amanda Teyeb Teyeb, Amanda Giving Coordinator
Dagnah Thompson Thompson, Dagnah MS/US Spanish Teacher
Susanne Wall Wall, Susanne Lower School Bible Teacher
Patrick Yuran Yuran, Patrick Headmaster
Summer Reading