Skip Navigation

Faculty Directory

  Name Title
Thomas Amoroso Amoroso, Thomas Athletic Director
Lynn Beck Beck, Lynn Pre-K 3 Teacher
Karen Buchanan Buchanan, Karen 4th/5th Grade Teacher
Sheila Buchanan Buchanan, Sheila Middle School Receptionist
Alesa Constien Constien, Alesa College Counselor
Dee Cruz Cruz, Dee 2nd Grade Teacher
Kim Culver Culver, Kim Business Manager
Marla Dugan Dugan, Marla Upper School Science Teacher
Krista Elayan Elayan, Krista International Program Coordinator
Marni Flinn Flinn, Marni PreK-4 Teacher
Heather Giebeig Giebeig, Heather 4th / 5th Grade Teacher
Samantha Glisson Glisson, Samantha Art Teacher
Ben Gross Gross, Ben Upper School Social Studies
Wendy Handley Handley, Wendy Upper School Math and Science Teacher
Sharon Hayes Hayes, Sharon 3rd Grade Teacher
Kelly Hendricks Hendricks, Kelly Upper School Receptionist/Lower School Spanish Teacher
Kim Hungerford Hungerford, Kim Middle School/Upper School Social Studies
Robin Hyman Hyman, Robin Guidance Counselor / Upper School English Teacher
Daniel Jackson Jackson, Daniel Middle School English Teacher
Cindy Jennings Jennings, Cindy Registrar / Assistant to the Head of School / Special Events
Lexy Johnson Johnson, Lexy 1st Grade Teacher
Wanda Johnson Johnson, Wanda US/MS Science Teacher
Jim Keller Keller, Jim Upper and Middle School Math Teacher
Christen Kimmel Kimmel, Christen Music Teacher
Joan Madaglia Madaglia, Joan Staff Development
Kari Manuel Manuel, Kari Speech, Theatre & Senior Seminar
Angela Massengale Massengale, Angela Bible Teacher
Cheri McDonald McDonald, Cheri Middle School Receptionist
Jennifer Miller Miller, Jennifer Teacher
Grant Mooney Mooney, Grant Athletics
Douglas Moore Moore, Douglas Lower School Dean
Randy Moore Moore, Randy Upper School Dean and Math Teacher
Shawna Morgan Morgan, Shawna Lower School Teacher
Kent Norton Norton, Kent Bus Driver
Jennifer Parker Parker, Jennifer PE/Health Teacher
Sandra Porter Porter, Sandra Teacher Assistant
Elise Powers Powers, Elise Kindergarten Teacher
Ben Pullin Pullin, Ben Upper School Social Studies Teacher
LaDonna Reece Reece, LaDonna Teacher Assistant
Brianna Rico Rico, Brianna Teacher Assistant
Kimberly Robinson Robinson, Kimberly Journeys Coordinator
Jennifer Ruiz Ruiz, Jennifer Middle School Dean
Terry Shores Shores, Terry
Thomas Sidwell Sidwell, Thomas
Cheryl Smith Smith, Cheryl Upper School French Teacher
Maria Smith Smith, Maria Director of Development/Alumni Relations
Lori Snaith Snaith, Lori Upper School English Teacher
Brian Story Story, Brian IT Coordinator
Amanda Teyeb Teyeb, Amanda Director of Admissions
Dagnah Thompson Thompson, Dagnah MS/US Spanish Teacher
Susanne Wall Wall, Susanne Lower School Bible Teacher
Meredith Warner Warner, Meredith Lower School Receptionist
Casey Wayne Wayne, Casey
Heather Yarbrough Yarbrough, Heather Upper School Receptionist
Patrick Yuran Yuran, Patrick Head of School