Skip Navigation

Faculty Directory

  Name Title
Michelle Alexander Alexander, Michelle 3rd Grade Teacher
Terrell Barkley Barkley, Terrell Athletic Director / PE Teacher
Lynn Beck Beck, Lynn Pre-K 3 Teacher
Karen Buchanan Buchanan, Karen 4th/5th Grade Teacher
Andrew Carnes Carnes, Andrew Upper School Dean
Alesa Constien Constien, Alesa College Counselor
Amy Cook Cook, Amy 2nd Grade Teacher
Dee Cruz Cruz, Dee
Marla Dugan Dugan, Marla Upper School Science Teacher
Allison Fleming Fleming, Allison Middle School Receptionist and Assistant to the De
Marni Flinn Flinn, Marni PreK-4 Teacher
Heather Giebeig Giebeig, Heather 2nd Grade Elementary Teacher
Cindy Gillham Gillham, Cindy Upper School Receptionist
Priscilla Gillham Gillham, Priscilla Middle School English Teacher
Steven Gillispie Gillispie, Steven
Samantha Glisson Glisson, Samantha Art Teacher
Allen Good Good, Allen Director of Technology
Nancy Hall Hall, Nancy Lower School Receptionist
Kelly Hendricks Hendricks, Kelly Upper School Receptionist
Susie Hobbs Hobbs, Susie 2nd Grade Teacher
Robin Hyman Hyman, Robin Guidance Counselor / Upper School English Teacher
Caroline Jennings Jennings, Caroline
Cindy Jennings Jennings, Cindy Registrar / Assistant to the Headmaster / Special Events
Chambray Johnson Johnson, Chambray
Wanda Johnson Johnson, Wanda US/MS Science Teacher
Ashley Kenobbie Kenobbie, Ashley Teacher Assistant
Katie Kilgore Kilgore, Katie Director of Admissions & Marketing
Micah Kilgore Kilgore, Micah Athletic Department
Christen Kimmel Kimmel, Christen Music Teacher
Kim Lewis Lewis, Kim Business Office Assistant
Joan Madaglia Madaglia, Joan Staff Development
Kari Manuel Manuel, Kari Speech, Theatre & Senior Seminar
Richard Mayfield Mayfield, Richard Maintenance Coordinator
Jan Meyer Meyer, Jan Business Manager
Douglas Moore Moore, Douglas Lower School Dean
Randy Moore Moore, Randy Upper School Math Teacher
Kent Norton Norton, Kent Bus Driver
Anita Parnell Parnell, Anita Upper School Math Teacher
Sandra Porter Porter, Sandra Teacher Assistant
Elise Powers Powers, Elise Kindergarten Teacher
Ben Pullin Pullin, Ben Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Meghan Ricketson Ricketson, Meghan French Teacher
Jennifer Ruiz Ruiz, Jennifer Middle School Dean / Upper Level Spanish Teacher
Deion Sims Sims, Deion
Lori Snaith Snaith, Lori Upper School English Teacher
Alan Talley Talley, Alan Upper School Bible Teacher
Rachel Talley Talley, Rachel Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Amanda Teyeb Teyeb, Amanda Giving Coordinator
Dagnah Thompson Thompson, Dagnah MS/US Spanish Teacher
Hudson Topping Topping, Hudson
Jennifer Wall Wall, Jennifer
Susanne Wall Wall, Susanne Lower School Bible Teacher
Jacquelyn Wesley Wesley, Jacquelyn
Patrick Yuran Yuran, Patrick Headmaster
Congratulations!